Tourist Visa to Russia for the Philippines: Easy Steps to Get 1

Tourist visa to Russia for the Philippines

You are from the Philippines and you are planning to travel to Russia. In order to enter the Russian Federation, citizens of the Philippines need to get a visa. To get a tourist visa to Russia for the Philippines, some documents should be submitted to the Russian consulate in your country. 

There are some conditions when Visa-free entrance to the Russian Federation is granted. Those conditions are: 

The citizen is a holder of diplomatic and official passport (can enter the Russian Federation for a period of up to 90 days); 

The citizen is a member of aircraft  

If you do not fall into the categories above, then you need to apply for a visa depending on the purpose of visit to the Russian Federation.

Tourist visa to Russia for the Philippines

A Tourist Visa to Russia for the Philippines will allow you to enter Russia for tourism for a maximum period of 30 days. The tourist visa can come as a single-entry visa or a double-entry visa. Tourism can also be categorised as common tourism, aim tourism (business visit that is less than 6 days), auto tourism, or hunting tourism.

Required documents to apply for a single or double-entry Tourist visa

  • Tourist confirmation letter issued by a Russian tour operator (registered in the Unified Federal Register of Tour Operators under a unique reference number). This document will contain all the details on the passport of the tourist, the entry and exit date, the number of entries granted by the visa, the contact details of the Russian tour operator and its reference number (“MBT”), the name of cities to be visited, the hotel or Airbnb details. Get your Tourist confirmation letter now.
  • An original passport that has at least 2 blank pages. The passport must be valid for a period of 6 months after your return from Russia.
  • An online application form completed on the website visa.kdmid.ru. The form should be printed and signed by the applicant. Choose the location where you will be applying for the visa while filling the form.
  • One colour passport size photograph 3.5 x 4.5 cm. light-coloured background. The photograph should be a clear image of the applicant directly facing the camera. No dark or tinted glasses or any headgear (with the exception of persons who wear such headgear due to their ethnic/ religious background, and are seen wearing the same in their passport photo).

Additional documents may be requested by the Consular Office during the visa application process.

Russian tourist invitation for the Philippines

One of the documents that are required in order to get a Tourist Visa to Russia for the Philippines is a Russian tourist invitation. You can easily get it from us. We send to you is in pdf format. Apply and get it after payment confirmation. Download it from your email and print a copy for submission at the Russian consulate, embassy or visa centre. The print-out of the electronic copy of the tourist invitation sent to your email is enough for the visa application. Get it NOW

Required documents to apply for multiple entry Business visa

  • A business invitation to enter the Russian Federation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation. Email us for quotes on a business invitation
  • An original passport that has at least 2 blank pages. The passport must be valid for a period of 6 months after your return from Russia.
  • An online application form completed on the website visa.kdmid.ru. The form should be printed and signed by the applicant. Choose the location where you will be applying for the visa while filling the form.
  • One colour passport size photograph 3.5 x 4.5 cm. light-coloured background. The photograph should be a clear image of the applicant directly facing the camera. No dark or tinted glasses or any headgear (with the exception of persons who wear such headgear due to their ethnic/ religious background, and are seen wearing the same in their passport photo).

Additional documents may be requested by the Consular Office during visa application process.
Getting a Russian visa invitation for the Philippines has been made easy. Get yours now

Russian Consulate in the Philippines
Address – 1245 Acacia Road, Dasmariñas Village, Makati, Manila
+(632) 810-9581
philippines@bk.ru

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *