Russian tourist invitation letter: Get 1 from Reliable Tour Operator

Russian Visa Invitation for the USA

Do you need a Russian tourist invitation letter? You have come to the right place. In order to enter the Russian Federation, citizens of the United States of America and many other countries need to get a visa. Before you can get a visa, you need a tourist invitation letter. We provide the Russian tourist invitation letter at the best rate for all nationalities.

There are some conditions when Visa-free entrance to the Russian Federation is granted. Those conditions are: 
* The citizen is a holder of diplomatic and official passport (can enter the Russian Federation for a period of up to 90 days); This is subject to visa agreement between the country and Russia
* The citizen is a member of aircraft  

If you do not fall into the categories above, then you need to apply for a visa depending on the purpose of visit to the Russian Federation. If you are applying for a tourist visa, then you need a tourist invitation letter.

Russian Tourist Invitation Letter Sample

Russian tourist invitation letter

A Russian Tourist Invitation Letter consists of two parts: a foreign traveller entry permit and a tourist voucher. It is issued by a company accredited by the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The tourist invitation is issued in an A4 paper format. It has the stamps and the signature of the tour operator.

Additionally, the Russian tourist invitation letter should contain your personal data and all the cities you will visit in Russia. It sometimes contain the information about the hotel(s) you will be staying in Russia. The invitation also contains a six-digit confirmation number, the company name, address and reference number of the tour agency. These details will be entered into the visa application form.

Required documents to apply for a Russian Tourist Visa

  • Tourist confirmation letter issued by a Russian tour operator (registered in the Unified Federal Register of Tour Operators under a unique reference number). This document will contain all the details on the passport of the tourist, the entry and exit date, the number of entries granted by the visa, the contact details of the Russian tour operator and its reference number (“MBT”), the name of cities to be visited, the hotel or Airbnb details. The tourist confirmation letter is also called the Russian Tourist Invitation Letter. Get your Tourist confirmation letter now  
  • An original passport that has at least 2 blank pages. The passport must be valid for a period of 6 months after your return from Russia.
  • An online application form completed on the website visa.kdmid.ru. The form should be printed and signed by the applicant. Choose the location where you will be applying for the visa while filling the form.
  • One colour passport-size photograph 3.5 x 4.5 cm. light-coloured background. The photograph should be a clear image of the applicant directly facing the camera. No dark or tinted glasses or any headgear (with the exception of persons who wear such headgear due to their ethnic/ religious background, and are seen wearing the same in their passport photo).
    If travel is more than 14 day’s then day to day itinerary may be required.
    Additional documents may be requested by the Consular Office during the visa application process.

Required documents to apply for a Business visa

  • A business invitation to enter the Russian Federation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation. Get your business invitation here
  • An original passport that has at least 2 blank pages. The passport must be valid for a period of 6 months after your return from Russia.
  • An online application form completed on the website visa.kdmid.ru. The form should be printed and signed by the applicant. Choose the location where you will be applying for the visa while filling the form.
  • One colour passport size photograph 3.5 x 4.5 cm. light-coloured background. The photograph should be a clear image of the applicant directly facing the camera. No dark or tinted glasses or any headgear (with the exception of persons who wear such headgear due to their ethnic/ religious background, and are seen wearing the same in their passport photo).

Why Choose us?

  • We offer you a Russian tourist invitation from accredited Russian Tour Operator
  • We offer 24/7 live chat support and respond to email as quickly as we can
  • We make 3 corrections free of charge
  • We provide a business invitation letter for favourable countries.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *