Russian Tourist Invitation for Austrians: Get 1 from Reliable Tour Operator

Russian Tourist Invitation for Austrians

Are you a citizen of Austria? Are you wondering how to get a Russian Tourist invitation for Austrians? We will help you with the Russian Tourist invitation. The Russian tourist invitation is also called a tourist voucher, visa support or tourist confirmation letter.
In order to enter the Russian Federation, the citizens of Austria are required to have a visa. And to get a visa, you need a tourist invitation.

There are some conditions when Visa-free entrance to the Russian Federation is granted. Those conditions are: The citizen is a holder of diplomatic and official passport (can enter the Russian Federation for a period of up to 90 days); The citizen is a member of aircraft crews. 

Other citizens of Austria who do not fall into the categories above will be required to apply for a visa depending on the purpose of visit to the Russian Federation.

Tourist Visa to Russia for Austrians

A Russian tourist visa allows citizens of Austria to enter Russia for tourism for a maximum period of 30 days. The tourist visa can come as a single-entry visa or a double-entry visa. Tourism can also be categorised as common tourism, aim tourism (business visit that is less than 6 days), auto tourism, or hunting tourism.

Required documents to apply for a single or a double-entry Tourist visa

  • Tourist confirmation letter issued by a Russian tour operator (registered in the Unified Federal Register of Tour Operators under a unique reference number). This document will contain all the details on the passport of the tourist, the entry and exit date, the number of entries granted by the visa, the contact details of the Russian tour operator and its reference number (“MBT”), the name of cities to be visited, the hotel or Airbnb details. This tourist confirmation letter is the Russian tourist invitation for Austrians. Get your Tourist confirmation letter now  
  • An original passport that has at least 2 blank pages. The passport must be valid for a period of 6 months after your return from Russia.
  • An online application form completed on the website visa.kdmid.ru. The form should be printed and signed by the applicant. Choose the location where you will be applying for the visa while filling the form.
  • One colour passport size photograph 3.5 x 4.5 cm. light-coloured background. The photograph should be a clear image of the applicant directly facing the camera. No dark or tinted glasses or any headgear (with the exception of persons who wear such headgear due to their ethnic/ religious background, and are seen wearing the same in their passport photo).

Additional documents may be requested by the Consular Office during the visa application process.

Russian tourist invitation for Austrians

One of the documents that are required in order to get a Russian tourist visa is a Russian tourist invitation. You can easily get it from us. We send to you is in pdf format. Apply and get it after payment confirmation. Download it from your email and print a copy for submission at the Russian consulate, embassy or visa centre. Once you get the Russian tourist invitation for Austrians, the print-out of the electronic copy of the tourist invitation sent to your email is enough for the visa application. Get it NOW

Required documents to apply a Business visa to Russia

If you intend to stay in Russia for more than 30 days, then you need a business visa. These are the required documents to apply for a business visa:

  • A business invitation to enter the Russian Federation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation. Get your business invitation here
  • An original passport that has at least 2 blank pages. The passport must be valid for a period of 6 months after your return from Russia.
  • An online application form completed on the website visa.kdmid.ru. The form should be printed and signed by the applicant. Choose the location where you will be applying for the visa while filling the form.
  • One colour passport size photograph 3.5 x 4.5 cm. light-coloured background. The photograph should be a clear image of the applicant directly facing the camera. No dark or tinted glasses or any headgear (with the exception of persons who wear such headgear due to their ethnic/ religious background, and are seen wearing the same in their passport photo).

Additional documents may be requested by the Consular Office during visa application process.
Getting a Russian visa invitation for Austrians has been made easy. Get yours now

Russian Consulate in Austria
Reisnerstrasse 45-47, 1030, Wien, Osterreich;
Tel.: 0043/1/712 12 29, 0043/1/713 86 22; Fax: 0043/1/712 33 88;
E-Mail: info@rusemb.at
Website: https://austria.mid.ru

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *